Board & Crop Committees

Board Members

Fred Greig

Fred Greig

Chair

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Spring Wheat, Winter Wheat, Barley, Oats, Flax, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Peas, Canary Seed

Robert Misko

Robert Misko

Vice-Chair

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Canola, Peas, Barley

Doug Martin

Doug Martin

Secretary

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Fall Rye, Winter Wheat, Spring Wheat, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Oats, Barley

Drew Baker

Drew Baker

Director

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Oats, Corn, Sunflowers, Canola, Soybeans

Jonothan Hodson

Jonothan Hodson

Director

Crop committee: Corn Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Spring Wheat, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Annual Rye Grass, Malt Barley, Forages for Hay

Leonard Wiebe

Leonard Wiebe

Director

Crop committee: Corn Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Oats, Corn, Soybeans, Canola

Reginald Johnson

Reginald Johnson

Director

Crop committee: Corn Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Corn, Wheat, Barley, Soybeans, Canola

Eric Fridfinnson

Eric Fridfinnson

Director

Crop committee: Flax Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Barley, Oats, Canola, Flax, Soybeans, Forage Seeds

Gregg Fotheringham

Gregg Fotheringham

Director

Crop committee: Sunflower Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Oats, Sunflowers, Peas, Flax

Mark McDonald

Mark McDonald

Director

Crop committee: Sunflower Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Flax, Sunflowers, Wheat, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Peas, Barley, Canary Seed, Oats

Nick Matheson

Nick Matheson

Director

Crop committee: Flax Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Barley, Oats, Flax, Canola, Soybeans, Grass seed, Forage for Feed

Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Fred Greig

Fred Greig

Reston, MB

Robert Misko

Robert Misko

Roblin, MB

Doug Martin

Doug Martin

East Selkirk, MB

Drew Baker

Drew Baker

Beausejour, MB

Allan Olinyk

Allan Olinyk

St. Andrews, MB

Charlene Lewandoski

Charlene Lewandoski

Sandy Lake, MB

Rauri Qually

Rauri Qually

Dacotah, MB

Boris Michaleski

Boris Michaleski

Ashville, MB

Ryan Hueging

Ryan Hueging

Woodlands, MB

Wilfred Harder

Wilfred Harder

Lowe Farm, MB

Corn Crop Committee

Jonothan Hodson

Jonothan Hodson

Lenore, MB

Leonard Wiebe

Leonard Wiebe

Carman, MB

Reginald Johnson

Reginald Johnson

Arborg, MB

Warren McCutcheon

Warren McCutcheon

Carman, MB

Emile Morin

Emile Morin

Emile Morin

Dean Toews

Dean Toews

MacGregor, MB

Patrick Friesen

Patrick Friesen

Niverville, MB

Richard Dureault

Richard Dureault

Fannystelle, MB

Dennis Thiessen

Dennis Thiessen

Blumenort, MB

Sunflower Crop Committee

Gregg Fotheringham

Gregg Fotheringham

Reston, MB

Mark McDonald

Mark McDonald

Virden, MB

Luc Remillard

Luc Remillard

St. Joseph, MB

Roger Vaags

Roger Vaags

Dugald, MB

Devin Toews

Devin Toews

MacGregor, MB

Gilbert Sabourin

Gilbert Sabourin

St. Jean Baptiste, MB

Flax Crop Committee

Eric Fridfinnson

Eric Fridfinnson

Arborg, MB

Chris Raffard

Chris Raffard

Otterburne, MB

Andrew Harris

Andrew Harris

Winnipeg, MB

Garry Froese

Garry Froese

Winkler, MB

Hugh Drake

Hugh Drake

Elkhorn, MB

Nick Matheson

Nick Matheson

Stonewall, MB