Board & Crop Committees

The 2021-2022 Board of Directors and Crop Committee Delegates

Board Members

Fred Greig

Fred Greig

Chair

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Spring Wheat, Winter Wheat, Barley, Oats, Flax, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Peas, Canary Seed

Robert Misko

Robert Misko

Vice-Chair

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Canola, Peas, Barley

Doug Martin

Doug Martin

Secretary

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Fall Rye, Winter Wheat, Spring Wheat, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Oats, Barley

Jonothan Hodson

Jonothan Hodson

Director

Crop committee: Corn Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Spring Wheat, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Annual Rye Grass, Malt Barley, Forages for Hay

Leonard Wiebe

Leonard Wiebe

Director

Crop committee: Corn Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Oats, Corn, Soybeans, Canola

Eric Fridfinnson

Eric Fridfinnson

Director

Crop committee: Flax Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Barley, Oats, Canola, Flax, Soybeans, Forage Seeds

Gregg Fotheringham

Gregg Fotheringham

Director

Crop committee: Sunflower Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Oats, Sunflowers, Peas, Flax

Mark McDonald

Mark McDonald

Director

Crop committee: Sunflower Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Flax, Sunflowers, Wheat, Canola, Soybeans, Corn, Peas, Barley, Canary Seed, Oats

Warren McCutcheon

Warren McCutcheon

Director

Crop committee: Corn Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Corn, Edible Beans, Soybeans, Wheat, Oats, Canola, Perennial Ryegrass

Ryan Hueging

Ryan Hueging

Director

Crop committee: Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Barley, Corn, Oats, Soybeans, Canola

Nick Matheson

Nick Matheson

Director

Crop committee: Flax Crop Committee

Crops Grown: Wheat, Barley, Oats, Flax, Canola, Soybeans, Grass seed, Forage for Feed

Wheat & Barley Crop Committee

Sheila Elder

Sheila Elder

Wawanesa, MB

Josee Saquet

Josee Saquet

Laurier, MB

Fred Greig

Fred Greig

Reston, MB

Robert Misko

Robert Misko

Roblin, MB

Doug Martin

Doug Martin

East Selkirk, MB

Drew Baker

Drew Baker

Beausejour, MB

Rauri Qually

Rauri Qually

Dacotah, MB

Boris Michaleski

Boris Michaleski

Ashville, MB

Ryan Hueging

Ryan Hueging

Woodlands, MB

Wilfred Harder

Wilfred Harder

Lowe Farm, MB

Corn Crop Committee

Hubert Preun

Hubert Preun

St. Andrews, MB

Carl Bangert

Carl Bangert

Beausejour, MB

Jonothan Hodson

Jonothan Hodson

Lenore, MB

Leonard Wiebe

Leonard Wiebe

Carman, MB

Warren McCutcheon

Warren McCutcheon

Carman, MB

Emile Morin

Emile Morin

Emile Morin

Dean Toews

Dean Toews

MacGregor, MB

Richard Dureault

Richard Dureault

Fannystelle, MB

Sunflower Crop Committee

Sally Parsonage

Sally Parsonage

Baldur, MB

Myles Kubinec

Myles Kubinec

Holland, MB

Korey Peters

Korey Peters

Randolph, MB

Edgar Scheurer

Edgar Scheurer

Dugald, MB

Gregg Fotheringham

Gregg Fotheringham

Reston, MB

Mark McDonald

Mark McDonald

Virden, MB

Roger Vaags

Roger Vaags

Dugald, MB

Gilbert Sabourin

Gilbert Sabourin

St. Jean Baptiste, MB

Flax Crop Committee

Lorne Johnson

Lorne Johnson

Arborg, MB

Lance Bierens

Lance Bierens

Winnipeg, MB

Jack Hodgson

Jack Hodgson

Roland, MB

Dean Buchanan

Dean Buchanan

Crystal City, MB

Eric Fridfinnson

Eric Fridfinnson

Arborg, MB

Andrew Harris

Andrew Harris

Winnipeg, MB

Nick Matheson

Nick Matheson

Stonewall, MB